kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

Softball Coaching Bible
Wilson Sports Interior

2007 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region List

 2007 Louisville Slugger/NFCA NAIA All-Region Teams

East Region  |  Great Lakes Region  |  Midwest Region  |  Southwest Region  |  West Region

East Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Brittany Johnson Trevecca Nazarene University
P Leigh Baker Reinhardt College
C Bobbi Easler Lee University
1B Jessica McIntyre University of Mobile
2B Maranda Mounce Lee University
3B Melissa Peters Lee University
SS Jessica Sanders Shorter College
DP Kaila McSpedon Union College
UT Kristen Curette Savannah College of Art & Design
OF Yaicey Sojo University of Mobile
OF Jennifer Perkins Trevecca Nazarene University
OF Brittany Webb Belhaven College
At-Large/2B Brittany Kelly Savannah College of Art & Design
At-Large/OF Stacey Ward Thomas University
At-Large/C Heather Vaughn Emmanuel College
At-Large/3B Cristina Morgado Savannah College of Art & Design
 
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Missy Duke Shorter College
C Cristina Rodriguez University of Mobile
1B Ashley McCool Trevecca Nazarene University
2B Megan James William Carey University
3B Megan Aldrich Milligan College
SS Ashley Walters Union University
DP Tiffany Depriest Thomas University
UT Lindsay Swafford Reinhardt College
OF Chelsey Bailey Trevecca Nazarene University
OF Lyla Blauser Union College
OF Kelyn Mendoza University of Mobile
At-Large/UT Amanda Crumpler King College
At-Large/P Sarah Davis Union College
At-Large/OF Sakiko Tamashiro Martin Methodist College
At-Large/SS Lori Lindsey Martin Methodist College
At-Large/1B Brandy Hoffman Union University
 
     
Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Brittney Hire Bethel College
P April Nietrzeba Tiffin University
C Brittney Fisher Bethel College
1B Leah Gulbranson Indiana Wesleyan University
2B Laura Kot Mt. Vernon Nazarene University
3B Britny Beneker Bethel College
SS Samantha Levato Saint Xavier University
UT Jessica Williams Indiana Institute of Technology
OF Caitlin Gidcumb Olivet Nazarene University
OF Nicole Barker Saint Xavier University
OF Stephanie Orr Tiffin University
At-Large/OF Christi Church Indiana Wesleyan University
At-Large/OF Danielle Larson Ohio Dominican University
At-Large/1B Jamie Leffler Ohio Dominican University
At-Large/OF Marcia Grimes Olivet Nazarene University
At-Large/OF Marie Barker Saint Xavier University
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Lauren Chessum Olivet Nazarene University
P Somer Stilley Bethel College
C Tracy Lehman Tiffin University
2B Jamie Redman University of St. Francis
3B Danielle Beckett Spring Arbor University
SS Katalin Beck Ohio Dominican University
SS Sarah Rassi Bethel College
OF Dana Shaddox Indiana Institute of Technology
OF Mandy Cripe Bethel College
OF Abby Benthem Cornerstone University
At-Large/3B Jaci Warner University of St. Francis
At-Large/2B Melissa Bowie Tiffin University
At-Large/C Amy Pearce Geneva College
At-Large/2B Stephanie Polomcak Cornerstone University
At-Large/SS Emily Brown Cornerstone University
     
     
Midwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kelly Vooris Campbellsville University
P Meghan Oden William Penn University
C Beth Krogmeier Benedictine College
C Ashley Windmiller William Woods University
1B Julia Thrasher Evangel University
2B Lindsey Thorpe William Jewell College
3B Kate Ward Iowa Wesleyan College
3B Jamie Heins William Penn University
SS Whitney Godwin William Penn University
SS Loke Lastismosa Missouri Valley College
OF Kara Renfro Georgetown College
OF Lynnzie Trustee William Woods University
OF Ashley Westphal Grand View College
OF Amber Shrum Campbellsville University
UT Kaylee Nelson Evangel University
DP Krista New Indiana University Southeast
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kate McMahan Columbia College
P Amy Quirin McKendree College
C Ashley Brant William Penn University
C Kim Waltz Evangel University
1B Rachael Osterag McKendree College
2B Kelsey Karaidos Grand View College
2B Kate Vanosdol Indiana University Southeast
3B Iris Elfrink Ottawa University
SS Lacey Davis Spalding University
OF Carmen Davis Indiana University Southeast
OF Christianna Nelson Evangel University
OF Kelly Werner Benedictine College
OF Rachel Reliford Spalding University
OF Marci Cline William Penn University
OF Ashley Kenady Iowa Wesleyan College
UT Mandy Henke William Woods University
UT Lindsey Williams Columbia College
     
     
Southwest Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Mehgan Shaw Dickinson State University
C Jayme Boyer Oklahoma Baptist University
1B Dana Dunsmore Dickinson State University
2B Jenna Jurrens Morningside College
3B Kendra Klien Morningside College
SS Erika Vargas Houston Baptist University
DP Tabitha Foster Peru State College
UT Josie Barrow Dana College
OF Danielle Abrahamson Dickinson State University
OF Tiffany Saatzer Dickinson State University
OF Jessica Ruzicki Valley City State University
At-Large/P Cheri Wood Houston Baptist University
At-Large/C Hannah Garza Houston Baptist University
At-Large/2B Leah Glasgow Dickinson State University
At-Large/SS Samantha Hellbusch Concordia University
At-Large/OF Alisha Krieg Morningside College
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kelly Baumoert Morningside College
C Marie Pool Peru State College
1B Sarah Sempack Dana College
2B Angelica Derivias Houston Baptist University
SS Jen Siedilk Peru State College
DP Whitney McElrath Morningside College
OF Jamie Pate Oklahoma Baptist University
OF Tawney Bullerdick Concordia University
OF Kaley Dickerson Oklahoma Baptist University
At-Large/P Jen Miller Bellevue University
At-Large/P Lauren McKay Oklahoma Baptist University
At-Large/1B Britnay Fry Peru State College
At-Large/OF Danielle Metzler Peru State College
At-Large/C Kendall Burgess Concordia University
     
     
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Amy Thomas California Baptist University
C Becky Hartley Simon Fraser University
1B Geanie Jenkins California Baptist University
2B Lindsay Nuckolls Biola University
3B Erin McLean Simon Fraser University
SS Rachel Bomgren Vanguard University
OF Melanie Matthews Simon Fraser University
OF Amerra Kesterson Biola University
OF Sara Goforth California Baptist University
At-Large/P Candice Thomas California Baptist University
At-Large/C Allison Boeckelman Point Loma Nazarene University
At-Large/SS Chantal Millard California Baptist University
At-Large/3B Nikki Lowe California Baptist University
At-Large/OF Amanda Addie Point Loma Nazarene University
At-Large/P Jennifer Olvera Vanguard University
     
   Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
1B Jessica Hibma Point Loma Nazarene University
SS Terra Davenport Simon Fraser University
OF Paige Powell Point Loma Nazarene University
OF Kelsi Haylett Oregon Institute of Technology
At-Large/SS Amanda Doherty Oregon Institute of Technology