kadikoy evden eve nakliyatpendik evden eve nakliyat maltepe evden eve nakliyatkartal evden eve nakliyat tuzla evden eve nakliyatbagcilar evden eve nakliyat

facebook-button twitter_button youtube_button

k-cancer-banner

JOIN NFCA

MEMBERS BENEFITS/FEES

Softball Coaching Bible
Right View Pro Interior

NFCA Announces 2006 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Teams List

 2006 Louisville Slugger/NFCA High School All-Region Teams

East  |  North  |  South  |  South Central  |  West

 

East Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Chelsea Plimpton Williamsville South (NY)
P Bailey Sanders Miss Porters (CT)
P Erika Sullivan Bay Shore (NY)
P Becca Wiggins Susquehanna Valley (NY)
C Kristina DeMeo Bay Shore (NY)
C Paige Kemezis Immaculate Heart (NJ)
IF Meghan Walter Bay Shore (NY)
IF Laura Valentino Smithtown West (NY)
IF Sammi Dieffenbach Horseheads (NY)
IF Brittney Lindley Cicero-North Syracuse (NY)
OF Alexis Gonzalez Hauppauge (NY)
OF Melissa Pascarella Sayville East (NY)
OF Meghan Shager Susquehanna Valley (NY)
UT Lisa Boystak Lindenhurst (NY)
AL Jessica Phillips Cicero-North Syracuse (NY)
AL Michelle Fridey Williamsville South (NY)
     
  Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
AL Kara Nilan Taconic (MA)
AL Amanda Stacevicz Immaculate Heart (NJ)
AL Nicole Kothe Minisink Valley (NY)
AL Brittni Frantellizzi Susquehanna Valley (NY)
AL Nicole Diers Newton  (OH)
AL Brittney Wilson Wayland-Cohocton (NY)
AL Hope Zino Bay Shore (NY)
AL Nicole Lindley Cicero-North Syracuse (NY)
AL Jackie Turco Immaculate Heart (NJ)
AL Lauren Kamena Smithtown West (NY)
AL Gabby Cruz Bay Shore (NY)
AL Kaitlyn Andryshak Minisink Valley (NY)
AL Jennifer McComb Lindenhurst (NY)
AL Kara Morenus Horseheads (NY)
AL Brooke Kithcart Minisink Valley (NY)
AL Jackie Dean Horseheads (NY)
     
     
     
North Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Jennifer Elliott Frankfort (MI)
P Kristie Malinkey Keystone (OH)
P Nicole Nemitz Regina (MI)
P Claire Voris Barrington (IL)
C Jessica Breeden Martinsville (IN)
C Alexia Clay Culver Academy (IN)
1B Emily Phillips Pickerington North (OH)
2B Tara LaMilza Regina (MI)
3B Denee Menzione Downers Grove South (IL)
SS Lauren Meister Downers Grove South (IL)
OF Jessica Burt Keystone (OH)
OF Erin Pianetto Barrington (IL)
OF Ashley Shepard Troy (OH)
UT Alexandria Lagesse Beecher (IL)
AL Dee Dee Hillman Defiance (OH)
AL Lynn Zloty Martinsville (IN)
     
  Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Alison Hartzell Easton Area (PA)
P Kayla Johnson Defiance (OH)
P Jessica Locker Tippecanoe (OH)
P Courtney Smith Hilliard Davidson (OH)
C Jenna Grim Beecher (IL)
C Emily O'Bryan Evansville Memorial (IN)
1B Brittany Deweese Evansville Memorial (IN)
2B Katie Mattingly Loogootee Community (IN)
3B Lisa Casey Reavis (IL)
SS Liz Goetzke Minnesota Valley Lutheran (MN)
OF Lauren Espe Hilliard Davidson (OH)
OF Katie Jensen Barrington (IL)
OF Deana Lynch Warrensburg-Latham (IL)
UT Vanessa James Charleston (IL)
AL Sam Spellman Mt. Zion (IL)
AL Kristen Richardson Talawanda (OH)
     
     
     
South Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kelley Engman Bishop O'Connell (VA)
P Megan Wade Essex (VA)
P Lindsay Kelleher St. Amant (LA)
P Erin McGowan Evangel Christian (LA)
C Ally Blake Central Cabarrus (NC)
C Starla Guffey St. Amant (LA)
1B Allison Presnell Central Cabarrus (NC)
2B Courtney Maxwell St. Amant (LA)
SS Megan Wind Essex (VA)
3B Lindsey Hope St. Amant (LA)
OF Colleen Carty Bishop O'Connell (VA)
OF Chasity Covington Central Cabarrus (NC)
OF Destiny Covington Central Cabarrus (NC)
UT Amanda Barrs Central Cabarrus (NC)
AL Gionna DiSalvatore Countryside (FL)
AL Jessica Mouse Chamberlain (FL)
     
  Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Sarah Beth Medley East Limestone (AL)
P Kerry Hickey Huntingtown (MD)
P Danielle Ryan Madison Central (MS)
P Krystle Thomas Union (NC)
C Lauren Wilson Yorktown (VA)
C Jordon Degennaro Huntingtown (MD)
1B Katie Nutaitis Bishop O'Connell (VA)
2B Tiffany Shaw Evangel Christian (LA)
SS Erin Marrone Bishop O'Connell (VA)
3B Haley Harmon Essex (VA)
OF Heather Owen Brevard (NC)
OF Jessica Nail Grenada (MS)
OF Emily Younger Madison Central (MS)
UT Chelsea Davis Essex (VA)
AL Morgan Weathington Cape Fear (NC)
AL Hannah Autry Cape Fear (NC)
     
     
     
South Central Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Kirsten Shortridge Keller (TX)
P Alex Hupp Olathe East (KS)
P Tomi Garrison Garland (TX)
P Rhiannon Kliesing Pearland (TX)
C Kayla Albus Brenham (TX)
C Amber Tramp Keller (TX)
1B Ashley Guile Olathe East (KS)
2B Haylee Smith Bryan (TX)
3B Angela Spittler Bryan (TX)
SS Macie Morrow Clements (TX)
OF Kesha Hagerman Pearland (TX)
OF Kylie King Keller (TX)
OF Lisa Paul Brazoswood (TX)
AL Brittany Cuevas Brazoswood (TX)
AL Erin Tresselt Ft. Bend - Elkins (TX)
AL Meagan Aull Owensboro Catholic (KY)
     
  Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Carlee Winkelmann Brenham (TX)
P Eranne Daugharthy St. Thomas Aquinas (KS)
P Elizabeth Pilger Bryan (TX)
P Abby Sears North Laurel (KY)
C Jessica Pledger Pearland (TX)
C Kristen Rock Olathe East (KS)
1B Vanessa Vice Garland (TX)
2B Chelsea Welch Birdville (TX)
3B Courtney Wray St. Thomas Aquinas (KS)
SS Krystle Huey Garland (TX)
OF Kelly Lentz Ashdown (AR)
OF Alex Survant Bryan (TX)
OF Caroline Witte Brenham (TX)
AL Mandi Uresti Pearland (TX)
AL Amanda Crabtree Kingwood (TX)
AL Brittany Chalk Coppell (TX)
AL Brittany Barnhill Northwest (TX)
     
     
     
West Region First Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Katie Holverson Cactus (AZ)
P Kenzie Fowler Canyon del Oro (AZ)
P Britney Croner Bishop Kelly (ID)
P Whitney Baker Skyview (WA)
C Stacie Chambers Cactus (AZ)
C Jordan Paden Walla Walla (WA)
IF Samantha Camuso Foothill (CA)
IF Lauren Schutzler Notre Dame (CA)
IF Molly Johnson Sabino (AZ)
IF Emily Keagbine Valley Catholic (OR)
OF Quenby Cox Mazama (OR)
OF Kortney Smith Marana (AZ)
OF Karissa Buchanan Sabino (AZ)
UT Kaely Cuthill Lassen (CA)
AL Nicole Kajitani Cajon (CA)
AL Nyssa Baechler Homer (AK)
     
  Second Team
Pos.  Name  School
P Bekki Saldecke Cajon (CA)
P Sarah Vertelka Rancho (CA)
P Sami Picken Valley Catholic (OR)
P Paige Affleck Canyon View (UT)
C Kailee Pollack Homer (AK)
C Marla Mathews Thousand Oaks (CA)
IF Danielle Stratton Mazama (OR)
IF Samantha Takeshita Thousand Oaks (CA)
IF Shelby Johnston Lassen (CA)
IF Vernae Sevilla Rancho (CA)
OF Lauren Colunga Cajon (CA)
OF Brittany Astle Merrill F. West (CA)
OF Tierney Burk Clovis (CA)
UT Kellee Wilson Merrill F. West (CA)
AL Logan Zamora Linfield Christian (WA)
AL Karisa Medrana St. Pius X (NM)